Emmett Dale McCarty Cullen and his clan

Information

Emmett Dale McCarty Cullen and his clan

If you love Emmett and you want to be by his side all eternity, join us. :D

Location: Where Emmett is there we are also :)
Members: 17
Latest Activity: Nov 8, 2011

Emmett Dale McCarty Cullen

Biography:

 

Born 1915

 

Turned 1935

by Carlisle

(After Rosalie saved him after black bear attack)

 

Height 6'5"

 

Alias

- Em (by Cullens)

- Monkey Man (by Rosalie Hale in Twilight film)

- The Big One (by Bree Tanner)

 

Read more about Emmett: (source)

http://twilightsaga.wikia.com/wiki/Emmett_Cullen

 

ABOUT US:

We are proud members of Emmett's clan. We live usually in Forks Washington, but sometimes we live somewhere else for a while so as we not to reveal by humans. But our "main base" is Forks. Sometimes we spend time in Alaska with Denali Coven. We are part of the Olympic Coven. (Founding time September 1918)

 

Read here more about Olympic Coven (source)

http://twilightsaga.wikia.com/wiki/Olympic_Coven

 

We love & support our dear Emmett "Em bear" Cullen! Join us, if you want to belong to our little clan. :)

 

All are welcome! :D

 

AND WHY WE LOVE EMMETT?

 

-Wide grin-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

He is our WHOLE life.

 

AND FINALLY...

 

 

 

Discussion Forum

This group does not have any discussions yet.

Comment Wall

Comment

You need to be a member of Emmett Dale McCarty Cullen and his clan to add comments!

Comment by Megan Richter on February 12, 2011 at 6:17pm

Love this pic. It's from Kellan's new movie Poseidon

Comment by Carlisles Sarah Ann-Marie Cullen on January 20, 2011 at 1:49am

Thanks Sara! I'm so glad that you joined my group! :D

 

Comment by sarah cullen on January 19, 2011 at 9:00am
omg..sarah..i love this group...
Comment by Carlisles Sarah Ann-Marie Cullen on January 11, 2011 at 4:48am
Comment by Carlisles Sarah Ann-Marie Cullen on January 11, 2011 at 4:47am

Aaawww...thanks Lea! :D

 

WOW! 16 members! Awesome! :D Thank you all!:)

Comment by Lea Cullen on January 5, 2011 at 2:59am
nice story you got there, love it.
Comment by JoS on December 20, 2010 at 4:15pm

thanks for inviting me =)

i would love to have a brother like Emmett..he's awesome!!

Comment by Carlisles Sarah Ann-Marie Cullen on December 17, 2010 at 2:33am

Comment by Carlisles Sarah Ann-Marie Cullen on December 16, 2010 at 11:50pm
Comment by Carlisles Sarah Ann-Marie Cullen on December 16, 2010 at 10:58pm

Welcome you all to our little clan!

 

-smiles-

 

Emmett and I want to thank you all.

 

Together we are stronger. -grin-

 

Members (15)

 
 
 

Advertising

FANGIRL WITH US HERE

© 2014    

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger... Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger... Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...